Skoda Praktik
Engine Tuning in Belfast
Choose your engine to see its standard and remapped power and torque.

- Fully dyno tested remaps
- 30 day money back guarantee
- Lifetime software warranty
- UK-wide local network
Find another vehicle
Pick your make, model and engine.
Engines
Skoda Praktik remap stats by engine in Belfast
Skoda Praktik TDI 1.4 PD 70
dieselFigures being checked. Call for details.
View remap stats →Skoda Praktik 1.2i 70
petrolView remap stats →Power70 → 81 bhp+11Torque112 → 137 Nm+25Skoda Praktik TDI 1.4 PD 80
dieselFigures being checked. Call for details.
View remap stats →Skoda Praktik 1.4i 86
petrolView remap stats →Power86 → 99 bhp+13Torque132 → 161 Nm+29
Tuning figures are indicative estimates, not guaranteed results.

Own a Skoda Praktik?
Not sure which engine you have? Send your registration and we will check.
We cover 4 Skoda Praktik engines in Belfast (2 diesel, 2 petrol). Each engine page shows its standard figures, the remapped figures and the gains.
Skoda Praktik remap results
The biggest power gain in the Skoda Praktik range is on the 1.4i 86: 86 bhp rises to 99 bhp (+13 bhp, +15%) and torque from 132 Nm to 161 Nm.
Standard power across these engines runs from 70 bhp to 86 bhp, and the average stage 1 gain is 12 bhp and 27 Nm.
Skoda Praktik chip tuning in Belfast
Remap Experts has a dedicated Belfast site, so you deal with a local team backed by a national network. We regularly work with drivers in Holywood, Newtownabbey, Millisle, Lisburn and Dunmurry and nearby areas of Northern Ireland.
Every remap is fully dyno tested and comes with a 30 day money back guarantee and a lifetime software warranty.
If you are closer to Glasgow, Scotland and Carlisle, those neighbouring Remap Experts sites can help too.
From quote to remapped in four steps
No jargon and no pressure. Here is exactly what happens.
- 01
Find your vehicle
Choose your make, model and engine to see the standard and remapped power and torque for your car.
- 02
Request a quote
Send your details and we contact you by SMS or call back with a quote. No obligation.
- 03
Book with your local site
Your local Remap Experts site arranges the remap and answers any questions about your car.
- 04
Remapped and dyno tested
Your remap is fully dyno tested, with a 30 day money back guarantee and a lifetime software warranty.
